Current Alabama Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Alabama Senator
Doug Jones - D
►Websitedougjonesforsenate.com/
Alabama Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
US House of Representatives
Alabama Congressional District 1
Bradley Byrne - R
Alabama Congressional District 2
Martha Roby - R
►Websitewww.martharoby.com
42
Alabama Congressional District 3
Mike D. Rogers - R
►Websitemike-rogers.house.gov
60
Alabama Congressional District 4
Robert B. Aderholt - R
►Websiteaderholt.house.gov
53
Alabama Congressional District 5
Mo Brooks - R
►Websitemobrooksforcongress.com
64
Alabama Congressional District 6
Gary Palmer - R
►Websitepalmerforalabama.com
Alabama Congressional District 7
Terri A. Sewell - D
►Websitewww.sewellforcongress.com
53
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Alabama Governor
Kay Ivey - R
Alabama Lieutenant Governor
Will Ainsworth - R
►Websitewww.ainsworthforalabama.com/
Statewide Officials
Alabama Public Service Commission President
Twinkle Andress Cavanaugh - R
►Websitetwinkleforalabama.com/
Alabama Secretary Of State
John Merrill - R
►Websitewww.electjohnmerrill.com
55
Alabama Attorney General
Steve Marshall - R
►Websitestevemarshall.gop/
Alabama State Treasurer
John McMillan - R
►Websitewww.johnmcmillan2010.com
Alabama State Auditor
Jim Zeigler - R
►Websitewww.zeiglerstory.com
Alabama Commissioner of Agriculture & Industries
Rick Pate - R
►Websitewww.rickpate.com/
63
Alabama Public Service Commission Place 1
Jeremy H. Oden - R
Alabama Public Service Commission Place 2
Chris "Chip" Beeker, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.chipbeeker.com
Alabama Chief Justice Of The Supreme Court
Vacant or Not Identified
Alabama Associate Justice Of The Supreme Court Place No. 1
Michael F. "Mike" Bolin
Alabama Associate Justice Of The Supreme Court Place No. 2
Kelli Wise - R
►Websitewww.judgekelliwise.com
Alabama Associate Justice Of The Supreme Court Place No. 3
Tom Parker - R
►Websiteparkerforjustice.com
Alabama Associate Justice Of The Supreme Court Place No. 4
Vacant or Not Identified
Alabama Court Of Civil Appeals Place 1
William C. "Bill" Thompson - R
Alabama Court Of Civil Appeals Place 2
Scott Donaldson - R
Alabama Court Of Civil Appeals Place 3
Vacant or Not Identified
Alabama Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 1
Mary B. Windom - R
Alabama Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Beth Kellum - R
Alabama Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Vacant or Not Identified
Alabama Senate
State Senator District 1
Tim Melson - R
►Websitewww.timmelson.com/
State Senator District 2
Tom Butler - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/senate/senators/senatebios/sd002.html
State Senator District 3
Arthur Orr - R
►Websitewww.arthurorr.com
54
State Senator District 4
Garlan Gudger - R
State Senator District 5
Greg J. Reed - R
►Websitewww.gregreedforsenate.com
53
State Senator District 6
Larry Stutts - R
►Websitewww.larrystutts.com/
64
State Senator District 7
Sam Givhan - R
State Senator District 8
Steve Livingston - R
►Websitewww.stevelivingston.org/
State Senator District 9
Clay Scofield - R
►Websitewww.clayscofield.com
38
State Senator District 10
Andrew Jones - R
►Websitewww.andrewandyou.com/
State Senator District 11
Jim McClendon - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd050.html
75
State Senator District 12
Del C. Marsh - R
►Websitewww.alprotem.com
62
State Senator District 13
Randy Price - R
►Websiterandypriceforsenate.com/
State Senator District 14
Cam Ward - R
State Senator District 15
Dan Roberts - R
►Websitewww.danrobertsforsenate.com/
State Senator District 16
J. T. Jabo Waggoner - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/senate/senators/senatebios/sd016.html
81
State Senator District 17
Shay Shelnutt - R
►Websitewww.voteshelnutt.com
State Senator District 18
Rodger Mell Smitherman - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/senate/senators/senatebios/sd018.html
65
State Senator District 19
Priscilla Dunn - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/senate/senators/senatebios/sd019.html
75
State Senator District 20
Linda Coleman-Madison - D
State Senator District 21
Gerald H. Allen - R
►Websitewww.geraldallenforsenate.com/
68
State Senator District 22
Greg Albritton
►Websitegregforsenate22.com
State Senator District 23
Malika Sanders-Fortier - D
State Senator District 24
Bobby Singleton - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/senate/senators/senatebios/sd024.html
State Senator District 25
Will Barfoot - R
State Senator District 26
David "Coach" Burkette - D
State Senator District 27
Tom Whatley - R
►Websitewww.tomwhatley.com
48
State Senator District 28
William Martin "Billy" Beasley - D
►Websitebeasleyforsenate.com
78
State Senator District 29
Donnie Chesteen
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd087.html
State Senator District 30
Clyde Chambliss, Jr. - R
State Senator District 31
Jimmy W. Holley - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/senate/senators/senatebios/sd031.html
74
State Senator District 32
Chris Elliott - R
►Websiteelectchriselliott.com/
State Senator District 33
Vivian Davis Figures - D
►Websitewww.figures2008.com
61
State Senator District 34
Jack Williams - R
►Websitevotejackwilliams.com/
State Senator District 35
David Sessions - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd105.html
Alabama House
State Representative District 1
Phillip Pettus - R
State Representative District 2
Lynn Greer - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd002.html
39
State Representative District 3
Andrew Sorrell - R
►Websitewww.andrewsorrell.com/
33
State Representative District 4
Parker Duncan Moore - R
►Websitewww.parkerduncanmoore.com/
State Representative District 5
Danny F. Crawford - R
►Websitewww.votedannycrawford.com/LSYMP/
State Representative District 6
Andy Whitt - R
►Websiteandywhittforhousedistrict6.com/
State Representative District 7
Proncey Robertson - R
►Websitepronceyforhouse.com/
State Representative District 8
Terri Collins - R
►Websitewww.terricollins.org
State Representative District 9
Scott Stadthagen - R
►Websitewww.scottstadthagen.com/
State Representative District 10
Mike Ball - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd010.html
64
State Representative District 11
Randall Shedd - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd011.html
State Representative District 12
Cory Harbison - R
State Representative District 13
Connie Cooner Rowe - R
State Representative District 14
Tim Wadsworth - R
State Representative District 15
Allen Farley - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd015.html
State Representative District 16
Kyle South - R
State Representative District 17
Tracy Estes - R
State Representative District 18
Jamie Kiel - R
State Representative District 19
Laura Hall - D
State Representative District 20
Howard Sanderford - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd020.html
83
State Representative District 21
Rex Reynolds - R
►Websitereynoldsdist21rep.com/
State Representative District 22
Ritchie Whorton - R
►Websitewww.ritchiewhorton.com
State Representative District 23
James T. "Tommy" Hanes, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.tommyhanes.com/
State Representative District 24
Nathaniel Ledbetter - R
State Representative District 25
Mac McCutcheon - R
►Websitewww.macmccutcheon.com
State Representative District 26
Kerry Rich
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd026.html
State Representative District 27
Wes Kitchens - R
State Representative District 28
Gil F. Isbell - R
►Websitewww.isbellforhouse28.com/
State Representative District 29
Becky Nordgren - R
►Websitebeckystatehouse29.com
57
State Representative District 30
B.Craig Lipscomb - R
►Websitewww.craiglipscomb.com/
State Representative District 31
Mike Holmes - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd031.html
State Representative District 32
Barbara Bigsby Boyd - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd032.html
81
State Representative District 33
Ronald G. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd033.html
75
State Representative District 34
David Standridge - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd034.html
State Representative District 35
Steve Hurst - R
►Websitewww.electhurst.com
State Representative District 36
Randy Wood - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd036.html
71
State Representative District 37
Bob Fincher - R
State Representative District 38
Debbie Hamby Wood - R
State Representative District 39
Ginny Shave - R
State Representative District 40
Koven "K.L." Brown - R
State Representative District 41
Corley Ellis - R
State Representative District 42
James M. "Jimmy" Martin - R
State Representative District 43
Arnold G. Mooney, II - R
State Representative District 44
Danny Garrett - R
State Representative District 45
Dickie Drake - R
►Websitewww.dickiedrake.com
State Representative District 46
David Faulkner - R
►Websitewww.davidfaulkneral46.com/
State Representative District 47
David Wheeler - R
►Websitewww.votedavidwheeler.com/
State Representative District 48
Jim Carns - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd048.html
78
State Representative District 49
April Weaver - R
►Websitewww.aprilweaver.com
State Representative District 50
Jim Hill - R
State Representative District 51
Benjamin Allen Treadaway - R
►Websiteallentreadaway.com
57
State Representative District 52
John W. Rogers, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.repjohnrogers.com
77
State Representative District 53
Anthony Daniels - D
State Representative District 54
Neil Rafferty - D
►Websitewww.raffertyforstatehouse.com/about/
State Representative District 55
Roderick "Rod" Scott - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd055.html
State Representative District 56
Louise "Lulu" Alexander - D
State Representative District 57
Merika Coleman - D
►Websitewww.merikacoleman.com
45
State Representative District 58
Rolanda Hollis - D
►Websiterolandahollis.com/
State Representative District 59
Mary Moore - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd059.html
70
State Representative District 60
Juandalynn "Lee Lee" Givan
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd060.html
State Representative District 61
Rodney Sullivan - R
State Representative District 62
Rich Wingo - R
State Representative District 63
William Poole - R
►Websitewww.gobillpoole.com
State Representative District 64
Harry Shiver - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd064.html
State Representative District 65
Elaine Beech - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd065.html
58
State Representative District 66
Alan Wayne Baker - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd066.html
62
State Representative District 67
Prince Chestnut - D
►Websitewww.princechestnut4house.com/
State Representative District 68
Thomas E. "Action" Jackson - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd068.html
69
State Representative District 69
Kelvin Jamichael Lawrence - D
State Representative District 70
Christopher John England - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd070.html
42
State Representative District 71
Artis "A.J." McCampbell - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd071.html
State Representative District 72
Ralph Anthony Howard - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd072.html
State Representative District 73
Matt V. Fridy - R
State Representative District 74
Dimitri Polizos - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd074.html
State Representative District 75
Reed Ingram - R
►Websitewww.mc-ala.org/ELECTEDOFFICIALS/DISTRICT5/Pages/Bio%20of%20Reed%20Ingram.aspx
State Representative District 76
Thad McClammy - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd076.html
76
State Representative District 77
Tashina Morris - D
►Websitecandidatetashinamorris77.com/
State Representative District 78
Alvin Holmes - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd078.html
State Representative District 79
Joe Lovvorn - R
►Websitewww.joelovvorn.com/
State Representative District 80
Chris E. Blackshear - R
State Representative District 81
ED Oliver - R
State Representative District 82
Pebblin Walker Warren - D
►Websitewww.pebblinwarren.com
State Representative District 83
Jeremy "Mr. Eyg" Gray - D
►Websitejeremygrayforalhouse83.com/
State Representative District 84
Berry Forte - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd084.html
State Representative District 85
Dexter Grimsley - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd085.html
State Representative District 86
Paul W. Lee - R
State Representative District 87
Jeff Sorrells - R
State Representative District 88
Will Dismukes - R
State Representative District 89
Wes Allen - R
State Representative District 90
Chris Sells - R
State Representative District 91
Rhett Marques - R
State Representative District 92
Mike Jones, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd092.html
51
State Representative District 93
Steve Clouse - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd093.html
62
State Representative District 94
T. Joe Faust, Sr. - R
State Representative District 95
Stephen A. McMillan - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd095.html
77
State Representative District 96
Matt Simpson - R
►Websitevotemattsimpson.com/
State Representative District 97
Adline C. Clarke - D
State Representative District 98
Napoleon Bracy, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd098.html
State Representative District 99
Sam Jones - D
►Websiteallinforsamjones.com/
State Representative District 100
Victor Gaston - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd100.html
75
State Representative District 101
Chris Pringle - R
►Websitewww.votepringle.com/
57
State Representative District 102
Shane Stringer - R
State Representative District 103
Barbara A. Drummond - D
State Representative District 104
Margie Wilcox - R
►Websitewww.legislature.state.al.us/house/representatives/housebios/hd104.html
State Representative District 105
Chip Brown - R
►Websitewww.chipbrown2018.com/
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help